Lista completa dos Vencedores
Júri Internacional
Paul Verhoeven (Presidente), Dora Bouchoucha Fourati, Olafur Eliasson, Maggie Gyllenhaal, Julia Jentsch, Diego Luna e Wang Quan’an.
URSO DE OURO MELHOR FILME (Prêmio aos produtores)
“Testről és lélekről – On Body and Soul”, de Ildikó Enyedi
URSO DE PRATA GRANDE PRÊMIO DO JÚRI
“Félicité”, de Alain Gomis
URSO DE PRATA PRÊMIO ALFRED BAUER (para o filme que abre novas perspectivas)
“Pokot – Spoor”, de Agnieszka Holland
URSO DE PRATA MELHOR DIRETOR
Aki Kaurismäki, por “Toivon tuolla puolen (The Other Side of Hope/Die andere Seite der Hoffnung)”
URSO DE PRATA MELHOR ATRIZ
Kim Minhee, por “Bamui haebyun-eoseo honja (On the Beach at Night Alone)”, de Hong Sangsoo
URSO DE PRATA MELHOR ATOR
Georg Friedrich por “Helle Nächte (Bright Nights)”, de Thomas Arslan
URSO DE PRATA MELHOR ROTEIRO
Sebastián Lelio e Gonzalo Maza, por “Una mujer fantástica (A Fantastic Woman)”, de Sebastián Lelio
URSO DE PRATA para Contribuição Artística (câmera, edição, música, figurino ou direção de arte) Dana Bunescu, pela edição de “Ana, mon amour”, de Călin Peter Netzer
GWFF MELHOR PRIMEIRO FILME
“Sommer 1993”, de Carla Simón
GLASHÜTTE ORIGINAL DOCUMENTARY AWARD
“Istiyad Ashbah – Ghost Hunting”, de Raed Andoni
PRIZES OF THE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM JURY
GOLDEN BEAR FOR BEST SHORT FILM
“Cidade Pequena”, de Diogo Costa Amarante
SILVER BEAR JURY PRIZE (SHORT FILM)
“Ensueño en la Pradera”, de Esteban Arrangoiz Julien
AUDI SHORT FILM AWARD
“Street of Death”, de Karam Ghossein
SPECIAL MENTION
“Centauro”, de Nicolás Suárez
BERLIN SHORT FILM NOMINEE FOR THE EUROPEAN FILM AWARDS
“Os Humores Artificiais”, de Gabriel Abrantes
PRIZES OF THE JURIES GENERATION (Children’s Jury Generation Kplus)
CRYSTAL BEAR for the Best Film
“Piata loď – Little Harbour”, de Iveta Grófová
SPECIAL MENTION
“Mountain Miracle – An Unexpected Friendship”, de Tobias Wiemann
CRYSTAL BEAR for the Best Short Film
“Promise Versprechen”, de Xie Tian
SPECIAL MENTION
“Hedgehog’s Home”, de Eva Cvijanovic
THE GRAND PRIX OF THE GENERATION KPLUS INTERNATIONAL JURY
“Becoming Who I Was”, de Chang-Yong Moon e Jin Jeon
ex aequo
“Sommer 1993”, de Carla Simón
THE SPECIAL PRIZE OF THE GENERATION KPLUS INTERNATIONAL JURY
“Grandfather”, de Amar Kaushik
SPECIAL MENTION
“Sabaku”, de Marlies van der Wel
Generation 14plus
CRYSTAL BEAR for the Best Film
“Butterfly Kisses”, de Rafael Kapelinski
SPECIAL MENTION
“Ceux qui font les révolutions à moitié n’ont fait que se creuser un tombeau – Those Who Make Revolution Halfway Only Dig Their Own Graves”, de Mathieu Denis and Simon Lavoie
CRYSTAL BEAR for the Best Short Film
“Wolfe”, de Claire Randall
SPECIAL MENTION
“SNIP”, de Terril Calder
THE GRAND PRIX OF THE GENERATION 14PLUS INTERNATIONAL JURY
“Shkola nomer 3 – School Number 3”, de Yelizaveta Smith e Georg Genoux
SPECIAL MENTION
“The Foolish Bird”, de Huang Ji e Ryuji Otsuka
Competition
“Testről és lélekről” (On Body and Soul), de Ildikó Enyedi
Special Mention
“Una mujer fantástica (A Fantastic Woman)”, de Sebastián Lelio
Special Mention
“I Am Not Your Negro”, de Raoul Peck
GUILD FILM PRIZE
“The Party”, de Sally Potter
CICAE ART CINEMA AWARD
“Centaur”, de Aktan Arym Kubat
LABEL EUROPA CINEMAS
“Insyriated”, de Philippe Van Leeuw
FIPRESCI (Competition)
“Testről és lélekről – On Body and Soul”, de Ildikó Enyedi
FIPRESCI (Panorama)
“Pendular”, de Julia Murat